Curb or Sidewalk Issues at Intersection of Anza St & Blake St

CLOSED Case Resolved. No Action Described. - 3 months ago #8629864
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

I put in this request last Friday. “2 large metal doors of a Pacific Bell Utility Vault are loose/not locked down. When people walk on them, the doors make a very loud CLUNK-CLUNK noise from EACH door. When some people walk on them, men cuss out loud and women scream because the noise scares them. There is a high volume of walkers because of the college students in our area. PLEASE fix.” This morning I went to check it and thought it was fixed BUT at 3:00 today I heard the CLUNKING sounds again 😭‼️ HELP!!

Nature of Request: Other



address: Intersection of Anza St & Blake St

coordinates x,y: 5997960.4141502995, 2112617.360080926

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7807268362083, -122.4506877357817

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 11:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No Action Described.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:29pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 04:28pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone