Streetlight Repair at 938 Divisadero St

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. . - 6 months ago #8630325
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

The lights on the median of the 900 block of Divis are blinking on and off. All of the lights on the West side were out for almost 10 mins. They came back on and are no cycling off one at a time. The east side is blinking as well

Type: Light Flickering On/Off

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 938 DIVISADERO ST

coordinates x,y: 6001492.925450959, 2111564.796806976

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77803833333333, -122.4383916666667

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:26pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:26pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Thu Feb 15, 2018 03:26pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5065315 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. 200 watts lamp x 2, P.E. x 2.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:41pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 06:40pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone