Tree Maintenance at 1115 Webster St

CLOSED Case Resolved. . trees will be pruned according to the block pruning cycle. thanks for your patience. if you cannot wait for the city to get to your zone, please contact us if you wish to hire a certified arborist 415.554.6700. - 7 months ago #8630396
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

HI there This has been an issue they're pigeons that have made these trees their home and it's been a disaster and totally toxic! There's bird feces (poop) everywhere all over cars sidewalk and street unfortunately It ends up stuck on the bottoms of my shoes and I end up attacking it in my house GROSS can you get someone to come out and TRIM those four trees in front of my building and the building that sits next to ours on the Corner of Turk Please keep me posted because I put in a request last week and I don't see it Thanks Giselle

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 1115 Webster St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6003774.154257102, 2112567.743233556

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78092166666666, -122.4305716666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Mar 03, 2018 11:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. . trees will be pruned according to the block pruning cycle. thanks for your patience. if you cannot wait for the city to get to your zone, please contact us if you wish to hire a certified arborist 415.554.6700.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:16pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:16pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone