Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 854 Stanyan St

CLOSED Case Resolved - 6 months ago #8630432
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Past Perfect, 854 Stanyan still will not comply with DPW Order No: 181386. They refuse to keep A-frame out of the public right a way. When a business and DPW ignores the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical and corrupted.

Object: Display merchandise



address: 854 Stanyan St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5997241.363785996, 2107495.9979713676

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76662371853534, -122.4528055136904

Timestamp Description
Sat Feb 24, 2018 11:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:33pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 07:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone