Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection of 23rd Ave & Judah St

CLOSED Case Resolved. warning letter issued on 2/14/2018. PIO will reinspect location as scheduled. - 3 months ago #8630526
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

NOTE AD SIGN CHAINED & LOCKED TO POLES. Occupant at 1371 23rd Avenue fir many years have been postings these illegal ad postings on street and traffic pole at 23rd Av & Judah and at Judah & 19th Av. Please I ssue a NOV to the responsible party at 1371 23rd Av. Follow up to insure compliance.

Object: Display merchandise



address: Intersection of 23rd Ave & Judah St

coordinates x,y: 5988972.823151637, 2105804.7095249365

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76150262126072, -122.4812807608581

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 20, 2018 07:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved. warning letter issued on 2/14/2018. PIO will reinspect location as scheduled.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 08:11pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone