Curb or Sidewalk Issues at 950 Newhall St

CLOSED Case Resolved - 6 days ago #8630635
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Homeless encampment litter trash and blocking sidewalk for the past month and a half. They have thrown out human waste into business garbage bin leaving biohazardous material. Very unsanitary conditions

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: 950 Newhall St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6015192.578067091, 2096877.1816880582

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73847900000001, -122.389973

Timestamp Description
Fri Feb 16, 2018 08:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:07pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:06pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone