Streetlight Repair at 116 Magnolia St

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. . - 9 months ago #8630710
Report
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

Street lamp light fell off...If not that, why on earth is it so bright!?

Type: Request Light Shield

Pole Type: Concrete



address: 116 MAGNOLIA ST

coordinates x,y: 6003083.553778765, 2119833.2546730572

coordinates lat,lng: 37.80083175640826, -122.4334801565328

Timestamp Description
Thu Mar 01, 2018 03:24pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Mar 01, 2018 03:24pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu Mar 01, 2018 03:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Thu Mar 01, 2018 03:24pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5065317 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Crew installed house-side shield.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:51pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 09:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone