Streetlight Repair at 50 Silliman St

CLOSED Case Resolved. BOTH LIGHTS WORKING PROPERLY 2/16/18 PER PGE TECH. - 7 days ago #8630810
Photo_20180213_231120
Submitted Feb 13, 2018

The street light on Silliman street located across from 50 Silliman street is burnt out and hasn't turn on for a week now. There is 1 other street light diagnol to this burnt streetlight on Girard street and that one is working but is not bright.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Wooden



address: 50 Silliman St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6010508.978947841, 2094282.976115991

coordinates lat,lng: 37.731095, -122.405984

Timestamp Description
Thu Feb 15, 2018 07:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. BOTH LIGHTS WORKING PROPERLY 2/16/18 PER PGE TECH.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:18pm Opened
Tue Feb 13, 2018 11:18pm Submitted via Android Android