Pothole & Street Issues at Intersection of Portola Dr & Santa Paula Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved. 2/16/18: Uneven AC patch at intersection of Santa Paula & Portola. Issue x1104. ER - X1104: 1117520. - 6 months ago #8630859
Report
Submitted Feb 14, 2018

HUGE sinkhole on Portola Drive @ Santa Paula Ave. Obviously it's been paved many times before but the work was shitty and half-ass so it's sinking again. Pave it properly this time!

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: Intersection of Portola Dr & Santa Paula Ave

coordinates x,y: 5994104.176203458, 2097886.48794302

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74005819379715, -122.4629591577978

Timestamp Description
Tue Feb 27, 2018 05:40am Closed with status: Case Resolved. 2/16/18: Uneven AC patch at intersection of Santa Paula & Portola. Issue x1104. ER - X1104: 1117520.
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:29am Opened
Wed Feb 14, 2018 12:29am Submitted via iPhone Iphone