Parking and Traffic Sign Repair at 1911 10th Ave

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 5 days ago #8676870
Report
Submitted Feb 25, 2018

Our "Warning" sign for reporting suspicious activity, has faded over time. The original color was Orange. Please, replace when possible, car and home burglaries are on the rise here in this area.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Faded

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1911 10TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5993141.804797744, 2102411.7136005573

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75242783132731, -122.4666154572018

Timestamp Description
Fri May 18, 2018 10:43am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri May 18, 2018 10:43am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri May 18, 2018 10:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Fri May 18, 2018 10:43am Closed with status: Case Resolved. case is resolved.
Mon May 14, 2018 01:00pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Sun Feb 25, 2018 03:32pm Opened
Sun Feb 25, 2018 03:32pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone