Curb & Sidewalk Issues at 1040 Sutter St

CLOSED Case Resolved. this is cosmetic and not dangerous. can not prioritize this when City has 1000s requests for repair where damage is substantial Notes:sidewalk damage repair request. BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 4/25/2018. - 4 months ago #8710476
Report
Submitted Mar 06, 2018

Sidewalk cracked and lifted

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Lifted by roots



address: 1040 SUTTER ST

coordinates x,y: 6007580.454301823, 2115191.594165564

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78834101605806, -122.4175897903953

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 29, 2018 02:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. this is cosmetic and not dangerous. can not prioritize this when City has 1000s requests for repair where damage is substantial Notes:sidewalk damage repair request. BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 4/25/2018.
Tue Mar 06, 2018 07:41am Opened
Tue Mar 06, 2018 07:41am Submitted via iPhone Iphone