Noise Issue at 19 Venus St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Driver has been reminded that he is not to service Venus Street before 6:00 AM. Please call Recology Sunset Scavenger directly at 415 330-1300 if our trucks are on your street prior to 6:00 AM. - 7 months ago #8733144
Photo_20180312_034931
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Garbage collection at 3:45am. Third week in a row.

Nature of Request: Garbage / Recycling Collection

When? Mon Mar 12, 2018 03:48am



address: 19 Venus St, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 6013336.385422753, 2094509.9670068687

coordinates lat,lng: 37.731876, -122.396225

Timestamp Description
Wed Mar 14, 2018 08:38am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Driver has been reminded that he is not to service Venus Street before 6:00 AM. Please call Recology Sunset Scavenger directly at 415 330-1300 if our trucks are on your street prior to 6:00 AM.
Mon Mar 12, 2018 03:50am Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 03:50am Submitted via Android Android