Flooding and Sewer Issues at Intersection of Geary St & Stockton St

OPENED Updating Closure Information - about 1 month ago #8737014
Report
Submitted Mar 12, 2018

Sewer vent is stopped up and not draining leaving a very large puddle in the middle of the sidewalk at the north west corner of Geary and Stockton at Union Square

Nature of Request: Odor - 4 inch sewer vent



address: Intersection of Geary St & Stockton St

coordinates x,y: 6010673.396118984, 2114897.269746174

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78770642358604, -122.4068679102905

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 20, 2018 02:23pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Mar 20, 2018 02:23pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Tue Mar 20, 2018 02:23pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Mar 20, 2018 02:23pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Wed Mar 14, 2018 11:42am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:29pm Opened
Mon Mar 12, 2018 07:29pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone