Illegal Postings at 1320 18th Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved - 6 months ago #8738854
Report
Submitted Mar 13, 2018

Reported illegal posting on back of city street sign outside Sunset Library remains. When public officials ignore the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed authority is hypocritical and corrupted.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 1320 18th Ave, San Francisco

coordinates x,y: 5990495.522962514, 2106405.8737842515

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76324166666667, -122.4760583333333

Timestamp Description
Tue Mar 13, 2018 12:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:40am Opened
Tue Mar 13, 2018 11:40am Submitted via iPhone Iphone