Tree Maintenance at 22-86 11th St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Due to Prop E, trees are to be pruned on a block schedule based on the highest number of high prority trees. Priority considers the health of the tree and dead branches. Your tree will be addressed at a later date and clearance issues will be a consideration of pruning. To see when your area will be under maintenance, please visit was.sfpublicwork.org/streettreesf. - 5 months ago #8743143
1521050373220593189521
Submitted Mar 14, 2018

Tree is hanging low to the point of partially blocking drive way. Growing into power lines.

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: Intersection of 11th St & Market St

coordinates x,y: 6007298.379449852, 2110437.385269213

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77527123387625, -122.41822852430295

Timestamp Description
Sun Apr 01, 2018 03:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Due to Prop E, trees are to be pruned on a block schedule based on the highest number of high prority trees. Priority considers the health of the tree and dead branches. Your tree will be addressed at a later date and clearance issues will be a consideration of pruning. To see when your area will be under maintenance, please visit was.sfpublicwork.org/streettreesf.
Wed Mar 14, 2018 11:03am Opened
Wed Mar 14, 2018 11:03am Submitted via Web Web