Streetlight Repair at 155 BAY SHORE BLVD

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 7 days ago #8861822
Report
Submitted Apr 12, 2018

All lights on the southern path of bicycle route 25, including #2087 (photo) at traffic signal located at southern crosswalk through the Hairball. One light is a decorative light on the path on the west side of Bayshore that has been broken. The other four lights are on the east part of the path and have all been converted recently to LED.

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: 155 BAY SHORE BLVD

coordinates x,y: 6011048.164448851, 2100820.801563014

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7490766111187, -122.4045799871219

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:30pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:30pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5172997 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. blwon 30A fuse, replaced main fuse.
Thu Apr 12, 2018 07:42am Opened
Thu Apr 12, 2018 07:42am Submitted via iPhone Iphone