Noise Issue at 3214 26th St

CLOSED Case is Invalid. Please report this to SFPD at time of violation- 415-553-0123. - 3 months ago #8876868
April16_at9am
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

non stopping noise from the corner of Folsom @26th. public side walk, next residential buildings, should NOT be their meeting spot for waiting jobs and fun. it started 7am - non stopping talking and laughing.

Nature of Request: Other

When? Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:39am



address: 3000 FOLSOM ST

coordinates x,y: 6008379.8366920985, 2100965.5535846553

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74932457906328, -122.41381735818385

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:46pm Closed with status: Case is Invalid. Please report this to SFPD at time of violation- 415-553-0123.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:48am Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:47am Submitted via Web Web