Tree Maintenance at 3256 FOLSOM ST

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 5 months ago #8878520
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Low hanging tree limb at 3256 Folsom St. is hitting buses and trucks traveling north on Folsom St.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 3256 FOLSOM ST

coordinates x,y: 6008443.543066568, 2099742.6981903226

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74597046830728, -122.4135105847667

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 17, 2018 07:25am Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 01:51pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 01:51pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone