Pothole or Street Issues at 100 MCALLISTER ST

CLOSED Case Resolved - 3 months ago #8879056
Photo_20180416_151918
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

On McAllister at Leavenworth at the 5 bus stop inbound the street is literally sinking. I've reported this before and it was filled but now there's a new pothole by the sewer.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 100 MCALLISTER ST

coordinates x,y: 6008593.064401636, 2112488.1730223796

coordinates lat,lng: 37.780975, -122.413895

Timestamp Description
Thu Apr 19, 2018 12:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:20pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:20pm Submitted via Android Android