Illegal Postings at Intersection of 18th St & South Van Ness Ave

CLOSED Case Resolved - 5 months ago #8879152
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

When DPW ignores the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical, corrupted and worthless.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of 18th St & South Van Ness Ave

coordinates x,y: 6007498.777092912, 2105589.005011443

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76197, -122.4171916666667

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 02:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:34pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone