Illegal Postings at 696 SOUTH VAN NESS AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved - 8 months ago #8879167
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Illegal posting litter street poles. When DPW ignores the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical, corrupted and worthless.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 696 SOUTH VAN NESS AVE

coordinates x,y: 6007428.84562734, 2105586.1889611417

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76195833333333, -122.4174333333333

Timestamp Description
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:25am Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:35pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:35pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone