Illegal Postings at 696 SOUTH VAN NESS AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved - 3 days ago #8879170
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Wooden utility pole with graffiti and posting. When DPW ignores the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical, corrupted and worthless.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: 696 SOUTH VAN NESS AVE

coordinates x,y: 6007428.820761275, 2105584.975481242

coordinates lat,lng: 37.761955, -122.4174333333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 02:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:36pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:36pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone