Illegal Postings at Intersection of 18th St & Capp St

CLOSED Case Resolved - 8 months ago #8879177
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Illegal postings degrading neighborhood. When DPW ignores the law – there is no law, there is no order, there is no justice, and any professed civil authority is hypocritical, corrupted and worthless.

Nature of Request: Affixed Improperly

Whole block? Yes



address: Intersection of 18th St & Capp St

coordinates x,y: 6007174.59918683, 2105571.9762213463

coordinates lat,lng: 37.761905, -122.4183116666667

Timestamp Description
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:37pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 03:37pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone