Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 1338 Baker St Western Addition

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181062888. Citation was issued. - 5 months ago #8879637
69f95597-02ef-48a0-aa08-58516e3913b6
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

There is a silver Ford Escape (license plate CA 6JQJ514) blocking our driveway (in red zone) at 1338 Baker St. It makes it hard for me to back out of my garage into the street. Ppl drive down Baker quite fast. Can you please send someone to ticket this car so they know not to park in red zone.

Make/Model: Ford Escape

License Plate: 6JQJ514

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite Only



address: 1338 BAKER ST

coordinates x,y: 6000289.845253428, 2113583.146580963

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7835117, -122.4426985

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 05:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181062888. Citation was issued.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 05:08pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 05:08pm Submitted via Web Web