Flooding and Sewer Issues at 109 Madrone Ave West of Twin Peaks

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 3 months ago #8880018
Sewage_back_up
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

The main sewage is back up in the front of garage yesterday 4/15/2018. This is second times happened. I called plumbing service to clean out yesterday. He said the main pipe is broken, starting from the manhole cover toward on the street. Address is 109 Madrone Ave San Francisco CA 94127

Nature of Request: Flooding - On Property



address: 109 MADRONE AVE

coordinates x,y: 5992791.022984404, 2098354.6418941263

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7412679, -122.4675335

Timestamp Description
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:37am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:37am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:37am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:37am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Tue Apr 24, 2018 09:37am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:07pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:07pm Submitted via Web Web