Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 654 26th Ave Central Richmond

CLOSED Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 181063523. Advised of violation. - 8 months ago #8880084
Fb177608-18ae-4c8e-8cb1-81c6485b5055
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Car parked in the same spot for over 4 days. This is RECURRING behavior. Would like this car to at least have a warning, but not towed.

Make/Model: Mercury grand marquis GS

License Plate: 7CHB154

Color: Light blue

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 652 26TH AVE

coordinates x,y: 5987941.684666958, 2111514.81971728

coordinates lat,lng: 37.777121, -122.48526600000002

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:53pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Police Officer responded to request under CAD # 181063523. Advised of violation.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:32pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 07:32pm Submitted via Web Web