Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection of 18th St & Valencia St

CLOSED Case Resolved. per management, discard SR complaint from this person, manager will respond. - 8 months ago #8880155
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Confiscate illegal business A-frame. Breach of DPW Order No: 181386: A business shall be limited to one A-frame fronting their establishment. Signs and other advertising devices are essential to a vital commercial district, however they cannot be allowed to interfere with or diminish the safety or livability of our city or be an unfair business practice.

Object: Display merchandise



address: Intersection of 18th St & Valencia St

coordinates x,y: 6006226.758986216, 2105519.919476608

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76170866414827, -122.4215861809094

Timestamp Description
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. per management, discard SR complaint from this person, manager will respond.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:03pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 08:03pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone