Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at Intersection of 18th St & Castro St

CLOSED Case Resolved. SEC Castro St @ 18th St: A frame sign illegally displayed, business owning the sign is two blocks away. -. - 5 days ago #8880319
Report
Submitted Apr 16, 2018

Breach of DPW Order No: 181386: A business shall be limited to one A-frame FRONTING their establishment. Signs and other advertising devices are essential to a vital commercial district, however they cannot be allowed to interfere with or diminish the safety or livability of our city or be an unfair business practice.

Object: Display merchandise



address: Intersection of 18th St & Castro St

coordinates x,y: 6002340.279386178, 2105315.8162070354

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76092833333333, -122.4350133333333

Timestamp Description
Wed Apr 18, 2018 01:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. SEC Castro St @ 18th St: A frame sign illegally displayed, business owning the sign is two blocks away. -.
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:23pm Opened
Mon Apr 16, 2018 09:23pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone