Graffiti at Intersection of Cole St & Haight St

CLOSED Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request. - 8 days ago #8910334
Report
Submitted Apr 23, 2018

Neglected Haight Street streetscape with traffic and parking signs given over to vandals. We don't need a Mayor or Supervisors so much as service staff to provide PROACTIVE CARE AND MAINTENANCE

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Sign (parking and traffic only)



address: Intersection of Cole St & Haight St

coordinates x,y: 5997871.03344291, 2108519.4705607505

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76946997485322, -122.4507014051895

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 12:20pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. The sign shop has completed and closed this request.
Mon Apr 23, 2018 08:15pm Opened
Mon Apr 23, 2018 08:15pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone