Park Requests at 880-898 Buena Vista Ave W

CLOSED Case Resolved. Per PSA Manager: Fence has been removed in the area the project was complete. - 7 days ago #8912617
Img-scf__20180414_15404984181893157935922407112700222346780571
Submitted Apr 24, 2018

the fence around an irrigation project that ended weeks ago has not been removed. it is an eyesore and gathering trash. please remove it! The user entered the address: 880-898 Buena Vista Ave W, San Francisco, CA 94117, USA to see more details visit: http://seeclickfix.com/issues/4337405

Nature of Request: Structure/Equipment Issue



address: Buena Vista Park

coordinates x,y: 6000259.031465615, 2108616.356003844

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7698724, -122.4424484

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 05:37am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Per PSA Manager: Fence has been removed in the area the project was complete.
Tue Apr 24, 2018 11:28am Opened
Tue Apr 24, 2018 11:28am Submitted via Open311 Open311