Flooding and Sewer Issues at 366 Collingwood St Dolores Heights

OPENED Updating Closure Information - 6 days ago #8983180
4010_-_21st_sf_94114_sewer_vent_backup
Submitted May 10, 2018

This is an ongoing problem, also reported on 4-17-18, and promptly addressed same day - thank you!. Vent source is 4010 - 21st SF 94114. Please notify current tenant again as well as out-of-town property owner.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 364 COLLINGWOOD ST

coordinates x,y: 6002036.045266782, 2103736.014359127

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75657330000001, -122.43595249999998

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 06:29am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu May 17, 2018 06:29am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu May 17, 2018 06:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Thu May 17, 2018 06:29am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Tue May 15, 2018 07:07pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue May 15, 2018 07:07pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Thu May 10, 2018 07:02pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Thu May 10, 2018 01:37pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Thu May 10, 2018 09:41am Opened
Thu May 10, 2018 09:41am Submitted via Web Web