Flooding & Sewer Issues at 3060 FOLSOM ST

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. - 3 months ago #8997767
Report
Submitted May 14, 2018

Sewer lateral vent overflowing. Sewage on sidewalk, leaking into storm drains.

Nature of Request: Sewage back up - 4 inch sewer vent



address: 3060 FOLSOM ST

coordinates x,y: 6008392.5262780385, 2100693.416854771

coordinates lat,lng: 37.74857806511014, -122.4137542304792

Timestamp Description
Wed May 16, 2018 04:06pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed May 16, 2018 04:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved.
Wed May 16, 2018 04:06pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed May 16, 2018 04:06pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order has been completed.
Mon May 14, 2018 10:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Field Work has been completed.
Mon May 14, 2018 10:07am Opened
Mon May 14, 2018 10:07am Submitted via iPhone Iphone