Parking and Traffic Sign Repair at 2601 VAN NESS AVE

CLOSED Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-1724. - 7 days ago #9007175
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Southwest corner of van ness and filbert. Traffic signal is bent and can't be seen from the east.

Sign Type: Other

Sign Status: Bent

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 2601 VAN NESS AVE

coordinates x,y: 6005723.525171664, 2119270.150250803

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79943504133352, -122.4243046659617

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 08:12am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Refer to Traffic Signal Shop complaint report 18-1724.
Wed May 16, 2018 09:03am Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 09:03am Submitted via iPhone Iphone