Tree Maintenance at 512 GUERRERO ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Notes:tree is dead city will remove and replace it. BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 5/31/2018. Notes:tree is dead city will remove and replace it. Site is okay to replant . BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 5/31/2018. - about 1 month ago #9009952
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

This tree appears to be dead and unstable due to roots cut by SFC sidewalk repair crew

Nature of Request: Damaged Tree



address: 512 GUERRERO ST

coordinates x,y: 6005473.815566848, 2105967.144392289

coordinates lat,lng: 37.76289415323288, -122.4242221197577

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 04, 2018 02:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Notes:tree is dead city will remove and replace it. BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 5/31/2018. Notes:tree is dead city will remove and replace it. Site is okay to replant . BUF Action:Inspect. date completed - 5/31/2018.
Wed May 16, 2018 04:08pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 04:08pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone