Tree Maintenance at Intersection of Folsom St & The Embarcadero

CLOSED Case Resolved. Due to Prop E, trees are to be pruned on a block schedule based on the highest number of high prority trees. Priority considers the health of the tree and dead branches. Your tree will be addressed at a later date and clearance issues will be a consideration of pruning. To see when your area will be under maintenance, please visit was.sfpublicwork.org/streettreesf. - about 1 month ago #9010629
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Blocking streetlight

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: Intersection of Folsom St & The Embarcadero

coordinates x,y: 6015535.01242156, 2115890.289038662

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79070385801451, -122.3901169077906

Timestamp Description
Sun Jun 03, 2018 10:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Due to Prop E, trees are to be pruned on a block schedule based on the highest number of high prority trees. Priority considers the health of the tree and dead branches. Your tree will be addressed at a later date and clearance issues will be a consideration of pruning. To see when your area will be under maintenance, please visit was.sfpublicwork.org/streettreesf.
Wed May 16, 2018 06:20pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 06:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone