Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection of Beale St & Harrison St

CLOSED Case Resolved. Condition not found -. - 4 months ago #9010721
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Wooden utility cover is very dangerous for pedestrians and easily removable. At top of stairway, north side of Harrison between Main and Fremont

Nature of Request: Sidewalk Defect - Other



address: Intersection of Beale St & Harrison St

coordinates x,y: 6015187.623590364, 2114677.1426088056

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78735356303343, -122.391234028085

Timestamp Description
Mon May 21, 2018 01:15pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Condition not found -.
Wed May 16, 2018 06:45pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 06:45pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone