Curb & Sidewalk Issues at Intersection of Fremont St & Transbay Hump

CLOSED Case Resolved. Damaged sidewalk and curb. Duplicate 21259741 -. - about 1 month ago #9010849
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Curb has been broken off at NE corner Fremont/Mission, next to Muni shelter

Nature of Request: Curb or Curb Ramp Defect



address: Intersection of Fremont St & Transbay Hump

coordinates x,y: 6013680.112899621, 2115690.330055243

coordinates lat,lng: 37.79005176391247, -122.3965207861014

Timestamp Description
Tue May 22, 2018 12:45pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Damaged sidewalk and curb. Duplicate 21259741 -.
Wed May 16, 2018 07:34pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 07:34pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone