Pothole & Street Issues at 60 21ST AVE

OPENED SW31 : 48 - 4 months ago #9011168
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Large chunks of street coming up. Some 4"-6" round. Kids and neighbors are tripping and falling. It's right where people park and exit vehicles.

Nature of Request: Pavement Defect (Pothole)



address: 60 21ST AVE

coordinates x,y: 5989298.6764634745, 2114846.171080385

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78634691519913, -122.4808157462371

Timestamp Description
Sat Jun 09, 2018 03:10pm Reopened with status: Adding Measurement Data
Sat Jun 09, 2018 03:10pm Closed with status: SW31 : 48.
Sat Jun 09, 2018 03:10pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu Jun 07, 2018 09:00am Reopened with status: Status Change
Sun May 20, 2018 10:25pm Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Wed May 16, 2018 09:34pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 09:33pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone