Streetlight Repair at Intersection of Golden Gate Ave & Gough St

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. . - 3 months ago #9011230
Report
Submitted May 16, 2018

Lift out park side

Type: Light Burnt Out

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of Golden Gate Ave & Gough St

coordinates x,y: 6005737.069883555, 2112417.5067236633

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78062015820071, -122.423770282464

Timestamp Description
Fri May 18, 2018 03:44pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Fri May 18, 2018 03:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Fri May 18, 2018 03:44pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5234842 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. converted to 72 watts LED & PE, and rewired it correctly to gain power fr d other light on same pole.
Wed May 16, 2018 10:04pm Opened
Wed May 16, 2018 10:04pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone