Noise Issue at 993 TENNESSEE ST

OPENED 7 days ago #9011522
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Back up alarms, loud banging, yelling, engine noise etc at 6:20 AM. This is the 3rd consecutive day the operator at 991 Tennessee has started operations before 7AM that clearly violate the noise ordinance.

Nature of Request: Large Event Venue

When? Thu May 17, 2018 06:20am



address: 993 TENNESSEE ST

coordinates x,y: 6015540.729023202, 2104600.3002060796

coordinates lat,lng: 37.75970437101811, -122.3893084098793

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 06:37am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 06:37am Submitted via iPhone Iphone