Streetlight Repair at Intersection of I 280 S Off Ramp & I 280 Southbound

OPENED Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. . - 5 months ago #9011543
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Exposed live wires for street light on Havelock bridge

Type: Electrical Wires Exposed

Pole Type: Metal



address: Intersection of I 280 S Off Ramp & I 280 Southbound

coordinates x,y: 5999041.735503631, 2092827.6284225804

coordinates lat,lng: 37.72645093038467, -122.445523487518

Timestamp Description
Tue May 29, 2018 03:48pm Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Tue May 29, 2018 03:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Service Request has been resolved. .
Tue May 29, 2018 03:48pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Maximo Work Order 5237069 has been completed. . Add'l Notes:. Will fabricate new cover. Finished rewiring master PE circuit. Powered from LED LT pole #6 pullbox cover plate fixed, but circuit haver no power, be back.
Thu May 17, 2018 06:47am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 06:47am Submitted via iPhone Iphone