Damaged Public Property at 302 GEARY ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. If no publisher is assigned to the box the door handles and all labels and coin payment system is removed this is protocol set by the SF DPW News Rack Pedestal Program and Clear Channel. - If no publisher is assigned to the box the door handles and all labels and coin payment system is removed this is protocol set by the SF DPW News Rack Pedestal Program and Clear Channel. - 6 days ago #9011813
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Missing handles on the door actual address 323 Geary

Object ID # (if applicable): #5585

Nature of Request: News Rack



address: 302 GEARY ST

coordinates x,y: 6010191.189735785, 2114785.406024128

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7873722790161, -122.4085283653088

Timestamp Description
Thu May 17, 2018 04:30pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. If no publisher is assigned to the box the door handles and all labels and coin payment system is removed this is protocol set by the SF DPW News Rack Pedestal Program and Clear Channel. - If no publisher is assigned to the box the door handles and all labels and coin payment system is removed this is protocol set by the SF DPW News Rack Pedestal Program and Clear Channel.
Thu May 17, 2018 07:53am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 07:53am Submitted via iPhone Iphone