Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 2492 SACRAMENTO ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. no problem issue and in compliance. Owner gave permission to be place there. - about 1 month ago #9012216
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Reported business continues to place Mini-billboard on Fillmore corner 50 yards from business location. DPW Order No: 181386: FOR THE PLACEMENT OF A-FRAME SANDWICH BOARD SIGNS ON SIDEWALKS WITHIN THE PUBLIC RIGHT-OF-WAY. Individual business shall be limited to one A-frame fronting their establishment, regardless of total street frontages. Issue citation to allow business to explain to judge why they are above the law.

Object: Display merchandise



address: 2492 SACRAMENTO ST

coordinates x,y: 6002868.086771878, 2115854.1173528046

coordinates lat,lng: 37.78989384684187, -122.4339411745297

Timestamp Description
Mon Jun 04, 2018 10:15am Closed with status: Case Resolved. no problem issue and in compliance. Owner gave permission to be place there.
Thu May 17, 2018 09:00am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 08:59am Submitted via iPhone Iphone