Blocked Pedestrian Walkway at 800 MARINA BLVD

OPENED Case Resolved. No conditions foundNo conditions foundNo conditions found - No Action Required.No Action RequiredNo Action Required. - 5 months ago #9012326
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Dynamic Donut is open only 3 times a week yet maintains mini-billboard 24/7. The display is also some distance from business location. This violates DPW Order No: 181386: Business shall be limited to one Display fronting their establishment, regardless of total street frontage and it shall be removed from the sidewalk at the end of every business day.

Object: Display merchandise



address: 800 MARINA BLVD

coordinates x,y: 5999095.915913775, 2121559.6777948565

coordinates lat,lng: 37.805345, -122.4474033333333

Timestamp Description
Wed May 23, 2018 09:45am Reopened with status: Updating Closure Information
Wed May 23, 2018 09:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No conditions foundNo conditions foundNo conditions found - No Action Required.No Action RequiredNo Action Required.
Wed May 23, 2018 09:45am Closed with status: Case Resolved. No conditions found - Removed an A frame sign from PROW. Obstruction removed. Business closed. Called the main line and talked to one of the employees, requested to remove A frame sign from PROW and put it close to business/property. left my number. No Action Required.
Thu May 17, 2018 09:16am Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 09:16am Submitted via iPhone Iphone