Graffiti at 6801 GEARY BLVD

CLOSED Case Resolved. - 16 days ago #9013671
Report
Submitted May 17, 2018

Each and every week illegal postings appear on wooden, traffic and street poles around intersections on Geary 32nd and 31st due solely to the failure of DPW to uphold the law and to provide routine serving.

Contains racial slurs or profanity? Yes

Object: Other



address: 6801 GEARY BLVD

coordinates x,y: 5985916.691818164, 2112452.0480624773

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77957618705722, -122.4923400209495

Timestamp Description
Thu Aug 02, 2018 07:30am Closed with status: Case Resolved.
Thu May 17, 2018 12:21pm Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 12:20pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone