Street or Sidewalk Cleaning at 54 Park St

CLOSED Case Resolved. dulicate request. - 4 months ago #9013705
Img_2300
Submitted May 17, 2018

I called this in a few days ago and 311 marked it as resolved. While it's true that the debris that had spilled into the street was removed, there is still a considerable amount of debris at the base of the bridge. I'm not sure why they would have ignored it, since this, too, will spill on to the street eventually. Regardless, I'm lodging a new complaint so DPW can effectively clean up the garbage.

Object: Other Loose Garbage / Debris



address: Park St. Garden

coordinates x,y: 6004786.25410046, 2096377.1120021727

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73652329879465, -122.42591747360228

Timestamp Description
Tue May 22, 2018 09:20am Closed with status: Case Resolved. dulicate request.
Thu May 17, 2018 12:27pm Opened
Thu May 17, 2018 12:27pm Submitted via Web Web