Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 641 CHENERY ST

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181643001. Unable to Locate. - 2 months ago #9133678
Report
Submitted Jun 13, 2018

Penske truck blocking crosswalk. This happens at this address regularly -- see, for instance, request #9061992

Nature of Request: Other Illegal Parking



address: 641 CHENERY ST

coordinates x,y: 6002852.957761489, 2095679.036161211

coordinates lat,lng: 37.73449709409235, -122.4325518488602

Timestamp Description
Wed Jun 13, 2018 09:31pm Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181643001. Unable to Locate.
Wed Jun 13, 2018 05:41pm Opened
Wed Jun 13, 2018 05:41pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone