Blocked Driveway & Illegal Parking at 647 32nd Ave Richmond District

CLOSED Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181923971. Citation was issued. - 5 months ago #9255417
20180711_232402
Submitted Jul 11, 2018

Vehicle is blocking my driveway. Truck is recklessly parked with no regard for the size of their truck and the blatant blocking of driveway.

Make/Model: Dodge Ram 1500

License Plate: 76725d2

Color: Silver

Nature of Request: Blocking My Driveway - Cite and Tow



address: 647 32ND AVE

coordinates x,y: 5985916.947003489, 2111484.8672918226

coordinates lat,lng: 37.7769206, -122.4922679

Timestamp Description
Thu Jul 12, 2018 02:00am Closed with status: Case Resolved. Officer responded to request under CAD # 181923971. Citation was issued.
Wed Jul 11, 2018 11:28pm Opened
Wed Jul 11, 2018 11:27pm Submitted via Web Web