Parking & Traffic Sign Repair at 1414 TARAVAL ST

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 4 months ago #9287716
Photo_20180719_100849
Submitted Jul 19, 2018

Parking signs are obstructed by trees on 22nd Avenue (at Taraval) on the side of Walgreens. Also the parking meter numbers are faced on the street side on the meters along the side of Walgreens.

Sign Type: Street Cleaning

Sign Status: Other

Pole Status: Pole not damaged



address: 1414 TARAVAL ST

coordinates x,y: 5988779.069380637, 2099034.07559038

coordinates lat,lng: 37.742901, -122.481455

Timestamp Description
Fri Aug 10, 2018 01:45pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Thu Jul 19, 2018 10:10am Opened
Thu Jul 19, 2018 10:10am Submitted via Android Android