Tree Maintenance at 188 BEAUMONT AVE

CLOSED Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie. - 2 months ago #9312077
Report
Submitted Jul 24, 2018

This tree has a history of breaking off during storms. We have been extremely lucky the branches have not damaged any property yet. Please schedule a pruning ASAP. Brunches are hang low enough to scrape car as I am pulling out of the driveway.

Nature of Request: Overgrown Tree



address: 188 BEAUMONT AVE

coordinates x,y: 5996913.526462166, 2111682.269218198

coordinates lat,lng: 37.77809934249035, -122.4542418443548

Timestamp Description
Tue Aug 07, 2018 02:40pm Closed with status: Case is a Duplicate. Due to the implementation of Prop-E, resources are being. focused into priority 1 and priority 2 tree pruning requests as identified in. the recent tree census. A block pruning plan is in place for all of San. Francisco and maintenance of your tree will take place under these scheduled. routes. Your tree will be addressed at a later date under this scheduled. maintenance plan. Thank you for your patie.
Tue Jul 24, 2018 06:22pm Opened
Tue Jul 24, 2018 06:22pm Submitted via iPhone Iphone